
11363 Country Club, Apple Valley, CA 92308
11363 Country Club, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,515 SF of comfortable, easy living. The light and inviting open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, architectural details, abundant natural light, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and welcoming centerpiece for the living area. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry and storage, a pantry, and a sunny breakfast nook perfectly positioned to enjoy views of the beautifully detailed backyard. A separate dining area also provides additional space for entertaining family and friends. The spacious primary suite offers a nice sized walk-in closet, private pato access and an en-suite bath with a dual sink vanity and step in shower. The additional bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or hobby space. Step outside to the covered patios and enjoy a peaceful backyard surrounded by mature plantings, colorful shrubs, and block-wall fencing—an inviting setting for morning coffee, an afternoon with a good book, or simply enjoying the High Desert sunshine. Additional features include an attached finished 2-car garage, tile roof, and low-maintenance living. Located within the private gated 55+ Wyndham Rose area of Jess Ranch, this home offers the opportunity to enjoy a relaxed lifestyle while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, medical services, and other Apple Valley amenities. Clean, comfortable, lovingly cared for, and truly move-in ready says it all!—this is one you'll want to see!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 13.1% below the median closed sale of $379,900. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19078 Stoddard | Apple Valley | 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1,363 | 4,100 | $233 | $318,000 | 75 | 91 |
| 11122 Avonlea Road | Apple Valley | 2005 | 2 | 2 | 1,394 | 6,587 | $247 | $345,000 | 51 | 91 |
| 11545 Mountain Meadow | Apple Valley | 1994 | 2 | 2 | 1,332 | 3,450 | $229 | $305,000 | 40 | 87 |
| 19044 Elm Drive | Apple Valley | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,408 | 2,460 | $220 | $310,000 | 11 | 86 |
| 22607 Lucilla | Apple Valley | 2005 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 18,100 | $288 | $395,000 | 9 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,373.8 | 6,939.4 | $243.4 | $334,600 | 37.2 | |||
| Median | 1,372 | $318,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19441 Royal Oaks | Apple Valley | 2008 | 09/29/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,544 | 5,860 | $379,900 | $379,900 | $246 | 1.00 | 45 | 96 |
| 11166 Avonlea | Apple Valley | 2005 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,674 | 5,100 | $367,000 | $379,000 | $226 | 1.03 | 28 | 95 |
| 19146 Oak | Apple Valley | 1995 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,442 | 3,846 | $309,990 | $310,000 | $215 | 1.00 | 22 | 94 |
| 10855 Katepwa Street | Apple Valley | 2006 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,768 | 5,740 | $399,900 | $399,900 | $226 | 1.00 | 193 | 89 |
| 10115 Wilmington Lane | Apple Valley | 2007 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,768 | 6,288 | $395,000 | $395,000 | $223 | 1.00 | 34 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,639.2 | 5,366.8 | $372,760 | $372,760 | $227.2 | — | 64.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,674 | $379,900 | $379,900 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.