
1 / 1
11262 Country Club, Apple Valley, CA 92308
$395K3bd · 2ba · 1,814 sqft
Lot 4,750 sqft•HOA $96/mo•Single Family Residence•Active•35d on market•MLS# HD-26197622
11262 Country Club, Apple Valley, CA 92308
MLS# HD-26197622•Residential•Single Family Residence
Active35 days on market
$394,999
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
4,750
Lot Sq Ft
$96
HOA/mo
2004
Year Built
Golf Course, Pool
View
Property Description
VERY NICE HOUSE NEXT TO DALE WEB COMMUNITY AND JESS RANCH COMMUNITY,IN THE WYNDHAM ROSE COMMUNITY , BACK YARD TO THE GOLF COURSE
Features & Amenities
FeeBuilt 2004
Property Details
Land Type
Fee
Year Built
2004
Property Type
Residential
Property Subtype
Single Family Residence
Heating
None, Central
Cooling
Central Air
View
Golf Course, Pool
City
Apple Valley
Zip Code
92308
County
San Bernardino
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
$
$
%
Monthly Payment
$1,997.33
Principal & Interest
Loan Amount
$315,999
Total Interest
$403,039
Total Payment Over 30 Years
$719,038
This calculator provides estimates only. Actual mortgage payments may include taxes, insurance, HOA fees, and PMI. Contact a lender for accurate quotes.
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
11262 Country Club, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
$395K
Affordable TierBeds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,814
Lot
4,750 sqft
Year
2004
$/Sqft
$218
Pool: No✓
View: golf✓
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $399,900. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
At market
Subject listed at $395K· $218/sqft
Total list price
Closed comps
vs closed median $400K
−$5K (−1.2%)
Active comps
vs active median $420K
−$25K (−6.0%)
Price per sqft
Closed compsinsufficient comp data
Active comps
vs active avg $/sqft $252
−$34 (−13.6%)
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11561 Park Lane | Apple Valley | 2003 | 3 | 2 | 1,562 | 2,870 | $202 | $314,900 | 49 | 85 |
| 11363 Country Club | Apple Valley | 2004 | 2 | 2 | 1,515 | 4,700 | $218 | $330,000 | 31 | 85 |
| 19617 Tomahawk | Apple Valley | 2003 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | 30,978 | $264 | $425,000 | 3 | 84 |
| 10968 Nambe | Apple Valley | 2005 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | 48,787 | $272 | $419,999 | 12 | 81 |
| 10838 Phoenix | Apple Valley | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 1,518 | 5,555 | $306 | $465,000 | 15 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1,549 | 18,578 | $252.4 | $390,979.8 | 22 | |||
| Median | 1,542 | $419,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10855 Katepwa Street | Apple Valley | 2006 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,768 | 5,740 | $399,900 | $399,900 | $226 | 1.00 | 193 | 91 |
| 10115 Wilmington Lane | Apple Valley | 2007 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,768 | 6,288 | $395,000 | $395,000 | $223 | 1.00 | 34 | 86 |
| 20035 Symeron | Apple Valley | 2001 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,901 | 74,920 | $475,000 | $465,000 | $245 | 0.98 | 79 | 85 |
| 11166 Avonlea | Apple Valley | 2005 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,674 | 5,100 | $367,000 | $379,000 | $226 | 1.03 | 28 | 85 |
| 13240 Skiomah | Apple Valley | 2004 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,593 | 21,500 | $420,000 | $425,000 | $267 | 1.01 | 41 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1,740.8 | 22,709.6 | $412,780 | $412,780 | $237.4 | — | 75 | ||||
| Median | 1,768 | $399,900 | $399,900 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
AI-generated CMA
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.