
11131 Arcadia, Apple Valley, CA 92308
11131 Arcadia, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
This modern house has Two- and one-Half Acres of great views to the mountains, Jess Ranch community and the foothills. It has its own well, NEW AC unit, Water Heater, Garage door and carpet. It has lots of upgrades, OPEN kitchen to living room. Covered patio in the back for family gatherings, with a grass area and upstairs deck to enjoy the beautiful views. It has an easy access from Bear Valley, close to Restaurants, Movie theater, Shopping Centers, grocery stores and Schools Open Kitchen floor plan with fireplace in Family Room, Extra master bedroom with own bathroom, big closets and lots of space. The Area is ideal for a Ranch
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.7% above the median closed sale of $615,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17389 Central Road | Apple Valley | 2004 | 4 | 3 | 2,511 | 36,450 | $255 | $639,800 | 40 | 86 |
| 17112 Century Plant | Apple Valley | 2004 | 4 | 3 | 2,469 | 43,935 | $243 | $600,000 | 38 | 86 |
| 17111 Mesquite Road | Apple Valley | 2004 | 4 | 3 | 2,433 | 43,938 | $247 | $599,900 | 74 | 82 |
| 17071 Tokata Road | Apple Valley | 2004 | 4 | 4 | 2,563 | 19,900 | $234 | $599,000 | 9 | 78 |
| 20057 Rancherias | Apple Valley | 1993 | 4 | 4 | 2,536 | 28,900 | $172 | $436,000 | 28 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,502.4 | 34,624.6 | $230.2 | $574,940 | 37.8 | |||
| Median | 2,511 | $599,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14642 Natoma | Apple Valley | 2022 | 10/09/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,527 | 108,900 | $620,000 | $615,000 | $243 | 0.99 | 92 | 88 |
| 25850 Mountain View | Apple Valley | 2004 | 08/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,965 | 98,881 | $525,000 | $525,000 | $177 | 1.00 | 180 | 80 |
| 19707 Roanoke Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 09/03/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,674 | 69,610 | $775,000 | $767,000 | $287 | 0.99 | 93 | 79 |
| 19149 San Jacinto Way | Apple Valley | 1991 | 09/22/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,854 | 18,200 | $599,900 | $585,000 | $205 | 0.97 | 64 | 76 |
| 20238 Osseo Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 08/12/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,720 | 28,275 | $659,900 | $650,000 | $239 | 0.98 | 76 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2,748 | 64,773.2 | $628,400 | $628,400 | $230.2 | — | 101 | ||||
| Median | 2,720 | $615,000 | $615,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.