
1025 North Tippecanoe Avenue, San Bernardino, CA 92410
1025 North Tippecanoe Avenue, San Bernardino, CA 92410
Property Description
Welcome to this spacious condominium that has been fully remodeled/updated from its original version. This condominium features one bedroom and one bathroom located in a gated community on the south-side of San Bernardino. Upon entering the condo, you will feel welcomed and ready to enjoy the peace and quiet of not having any neighbors next to you because the condo is an end unit and has a private staircase leading to your front door, which is for your use only. It's a great way to get some cardio and steps into your daily routine. The condo features: new flooring, new kitchen cabinets, new kitchen appliances, new kitchen countertop and sink, new flooring, new bathroom sink and walk-in shower, ceiling fans, laundry hook-ups, central air, fireplace, a small dining area with a sliding door leading to the balcony....and so much more! The location of the condo unit is just right; it's a short distance walk to the pool/jacuzzi/clubhouse. The parking carport is just steps away and is visible from the condo. The complex is located near schools, shopping, and access to the 10 and 215 freeways. This condo is a must see....and move-in ready!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
San Bernardino · Condominium
Listed 8.2% below the median closed sale of $245,000.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 603 | 603 | $357 | $215,000 | 7 | 89 |
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 603 | 603 | $330 | $199,000 | 93 | 87 |
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 603 | 603 | $395 | $238,000 | 95 | 87 |
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 603 | 603 | $390 | $235,000 | 151 | 86 |
| 3700 Mountain | San Bernardino | 1968 | 1 | 1 | 756 | 756 | $258 | $195,000 | 26 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.0 | 1.0 | 633.6 | 633.6 | $346 | $216,400 | 74.4 | |||
| Median | 603 | $215,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265 Kendall | San Bernardino | 1988 | 08/20/2026 | 2 | 1 | 727 | 727 | $255,000 | $245,000 | $337 | 0.96 | 168 | 91 |
| 1480 Edgehill Road | San Bernardino | 1980 | 05/08/2026 | 1 | 1 | 728 | 728 | $262,900 | $262,900 | $361 | 1.00 | 54 | 90 |
| 1400 Edgehill | San Bernardino | 1981 | 09/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 801 | 801 | $283,500 | $283,500 | $354 | 1.00 | 49 | 86 |
| 3600 Mountain Avenue | San Bernardino | 1972 | 05/20/2026 | 1 | 1 | 756 | 756 | $209,000 | $206,000 | $272 | 0.99 | 58 | 85 |
| 1440 Edgehill | San Bernardino | 1981 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 1 | 801 | 801 | $215,000 | $205,000 | $256 | 0.95 | 199 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.6 | 1.0 | 762.6 | 762.6 | $240,480 | $240,480 | $316 | — | 105.6 | ||||
| Median | 756 | $245,000 | $245,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.