
1025 North Tippecanoe, 120, San Bernardino, CA 92410
1025 North Tippecanoe, 120, San Bernardino, CA 92410
Property Description
Affordable Ground-Level Condo in a Gated Community! This 2 bedroom, 2 full-bath ground-level condominium offers a comfortable and functional floor plan. Inside, you'll find wood laminate flooring, central air conditioning, a cozy fireplace, indoor laundry hookups, and a dedicated dining area with a sliding glass door that opens to a private patio. The unit includes two assigned parking spaces, one covered carport and one uncovered, with the carport conveniently located close to the condo. Enjoy being just a short walk from the community clubhouse, pool, and spa, making it easy to relax and enjoy the community amenities. This condo offers an excellent opportunity for a first-time buyer looking for an affordable path to homeownership. It may also be a great option for a first-time home buyer. Whether you're ready to stop renting and own your first home or searching for your next investment property, this condo is definitely worth a look!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
San Bernardino · Condominium
Listed 27.7% below the median closed sale of $299,900. Price per sqft ($239) is a 21% discount to closed comps ($301). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1025 Tippecanoe | San Bernardino | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 906 | 906 | $276 | $250,000 | 107 | 98 |
| 149 6th Street | San Bernardino | 1981 | 2 | 2 | 940 | 940 | $245 | $229,999 | 89 | 95 |
| 149 6th | San Bernardino | 1981 | 2 | 2 | 931 | 931 | $252 | $235,000 | 61 | 94 |
| 1265 Kendall | San Bernardino | 1988 | 2 | 2 | 784 | 784 | $332 | $259,900 | 103 | 93 |
| 1460 Kendall | San Bernardino | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 900 | 433 | $389 | $350,000 | 135 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 892.2 | 798.8 | $298.8 | $264,979.8 | 99 | |||
| Median | 906 | $250,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 149 6th Street, | San Bernardino | 1988 | 05/19/2026 | 2 | 2 | 886 | 884 | $210,000 | $205,000 | $231 | 0.98 | 92 | 96 |
| 1440 Edgehill Road | San Bernardino | 1981 | 09/18/2026 | 2 | 2 | 985 | 985 | $290,000 | $300,750 | $305 | 1.04 | 52 | 92 |
| 1265 Kendall Drive | San Bernardino | 1988 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,018 | 1,018 | $299,900 | $299,900 | $295 | 1.00 | 41 | 90 |
| 1265 Kendall | San Bernardino | 1988 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,018 | 1,018 | $320,000 | $327,000 | $321 | 1.02 | 74 | 89 |
| 1400 Edgehill | San Bernardino | 1981 | 09/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 801 | 801 | $283,500 | $283,500 | $354 | 1.00 | 49 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.8 | 941.6 | 941.2 | $283,230 | $283,230 | $301.2 | — | 61.6 | ||||
| Median | 985 | $299,900 | $299,900 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.