
965 Angelene Rd, 27, Covina, CA 91722
965 Angelene Rd, 27, Covina, CA 91722
Property Description
Plan 5 at Cadence by Melia Homes offers 1,933 square feet of expansive living space with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed three-story floorplan that combines generous square footage with exceptional flexibility. As the largest home offered at Cadence, this new construction townhome in Covina, CA is ideal for growing families, move-up buyers, and homeowners seeking the space of a single-family home with the convenience of low-maintenance townhome living.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Covina · Townhouse
Listed 5.0% above the median closed sale of $699,990. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 143 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 967 Angelene Road | Covina | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,933 | 0 | $380 | $734,900 | 66 | 99 |
| 463 Paradiso Place | Covina | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,650 | 0 | $424 | $699,990 | 9 | 94 |
| 132 Dove Lndg | Covina | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1,800 | 9,679 | $408 | $735,000 | 4 | 92 |
| 1163 Orchard | Covina | 2019 | 4 | 4 | 1,922 | 7,467 | $395 | $760,000 | 69 | 92 |
| 172 Bahia | Covina | 2019 | 4 | 4 | 1,922 | 10,893 | $379 | $729,000 | 115 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 3.8 | 1,845.4 | 9,346.333 | $397.2 | $731,778 | 52.6 | |||
| Median | 1,922 | $734,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 432 Lemonade Place | Covina | 2026 | 07/08/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,650 | 0 | $695,990 | $695,990 | $422 | 1.00 | 82 | 92 |
| 838 Lexi Lane | Covina | 2025 | 05/29/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,628 | 0 | $684,900 | $684,900 | $421 | 1.00 | 441 | 91 |
| 1143 Orchard Drive | Covina | 2020 | 05/11/2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,922 | 0 | $758,000 | $740,000 | $385 | 0.98 | 78 | 91 |
| 465 Paradiso Place | Covina | 2026 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,916 | 0 | $729,990 | $699,990 | $365 | 0.96 | 43 | 89 |
| 1185 Harvest Dr. | Covina | 2019 | 06/23/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,055 | 6,856 | $789,999 | $760,000 | $370 | 0.96 | 69 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1,834.2 | 6,856 | $716,176 | $716,176 | $392.6 | — | 142.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,916 | $699,990 | $699,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.