
9451 Rancho Jurupa, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
9451 Rancho Jurupa, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Property Description
Turnkey 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Jurupa Valley home built in 2022 with modern updates and great curb appeal! This move-in ready property features fresh interior paint, new carpet, paid-off solar and shutters throughout the home. The spacious primary bedroom offers a large walk-in closet, while the fresh front and backyard landscaping create a clean, inviting feel inside and out. With its newer construction, thoughtful upgrades, and well-maintained condition, this home is ready for its next owner to move right in and enjoy.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.0% below the median closed sale of $786,765. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3193 Quarry Drive | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 4 | 3 | 2,414 | 7,405 | $322 | $778,000 | 131 | 91 |
| 5011 Vanderham Way | Jurupa Valley | 2019 | 4 | 3 | 2,251 | 5,663 | $368 | $829,000 | 40 | 90 |
| 6140 Sequanota Drive | Jurupa Valley | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 2,400 | 6,187 | $359 | $860,777 | 72 | 90 |
| 7087 Cove Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,282 | 5,227 | $372 | $849,000 | 8 | 90 |
| 4247 Solomon Street | Jurupa Valley | 2015 | 4 | 3 | 2,235 | 6,098 | $327 | $730,000 | 67 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2,316.4 | 6,116 | $349.6 | $809,355.4 | 63.6 | |||
| Median | 2,282 | $829,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11471 Autumn Sage Avenue | Jurupa Valley | 2015 | 09/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,398 | 7,841 | $799,900 | $825,000 | $344 | 1.03 | 112 | 92 |
| 6762 Monarch | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 09/14/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,313 | 7,405 | $725,000 | $725,000 | $313 | 1.00 | 60 | 90 |
| 3387 Lakota Lane | Jurupa Valley | 2025 | 08/14/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,390 | 6,050 | $762,990 | $786,765 | $329 | 1.03 | 332 | 90 |
| 11565 Forsythia Street | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,475 | 9,148 | $849,900 | $840,000 | $339 | 0.99 | 35 | 89 |
| 6158 Sequanota Street | Jurupa Valley | 2025 | 08/14/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,080 | 6,341 | $679,990 | $679,990 | $327 | 1.00 | 24 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.8 | 2,331.2 | 7,357 | $771,351 | $771,351 | $330.4 | — | 112.6 | ||||
| Median | 2,390 | $786,765 | $786,765 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.