
7831 LIVE OAK Drive, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
7831 LIVE OAK Drive, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Property Description
GOLFER'S DREAM, SINGLE STORY 5 BEDROOMS,3 BATHS APPROX 1/3 ACRE ON INDIAN HILLS GOLF COURSE. LARGE GATED PRIVATE FRONT COURTYARD WITH LIGHTED POSTS FOR YOUR SECLUDED ENJOYMENT. SHOWS AS A NEW HOME. NEW ISLAND KITCHEN WITH UPGRADED STAINLESS APPLIANCES, UPGRADED CABINETS WITH A MULTITUDE OF DRAWERS INCLUDING PULL OUT SHELVES FOR MORE THAN AMPLE STORAGE FOR ALL OF YOUR KITCHEN NEEDS. AS WELL AS PREMIUM QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS AND, THE BATHS HAVE BEEN UPGRADED TO MATCH. IMAGINE ENJOYING BREAKFAST WHILE VIEWING THE GOLF COURSE. THIS WONDERFUL SINGLE STORY HOME HAS BEEN COMPLETELY REMODELED INCLUDING LIGHTING,ELECTRICAL,WINDOWS AND SOLID CORE DOORS AND HARDWARE THROUGHOUT. LARGE PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED REAR YARD AND PATIO. THE SOUTH WING OF THE HOME HAS A HUGE FAMILY ROOM WITH ADJOINING BEDROOM AND BATH WITH A LARGE SLIDER THAT LEADS ONTO THE PRIVATE COURTYARD. THIS AREA OF THE HOME CAN BE USED AS A SEPARATE MOTHER-IN LAW QUARTERS OR AN ADU. ALSO, DID I MENTION THERE IS A SEPARATE LAUNDRY AREA WITH PLENTY OF STORAGE SHELVES. DON'T MISS YOUR CHANCE TO HAVE YOUR OWN GOLF COURSE ESTATE. NOW IS THE TIME. NOTE: ADU AREA CONSISTS OF A BEDROOM, BATH, GREAT ROOM AND STORAGE CLOSET ONLY.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 17.8% above the median closed sale of $845,000. Price per sqft ($368) is a 11% premium to closed comps ($333). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 184 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7066 Almandine Way | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 5 | 3 | 2,754 | 12,632 | $308 | $849,000 | 37 | 79 |
| 7787 Jayhawk | Jurupa Valley | 1994 | 5 | 3 | 2,774 | 8,276 | $306 | $849,000 | 98 | 71 |
| 11529 Geyser | Jurupa Valley | 1979 | 5 | 3 | 2,361 | 20,909 | $451 | $1.06M | 69 | 70 |
| 6826 Meander Way | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 4 | 3 | 2,803 | 9,148 | $321 | $899,000 | 65 | 69 |
| 6898 Cache Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 2,803 | 5,663 | $326 | $915,000 | 52 | 68 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.8 | 3.0 | 2,699 | 11,325.6 | $342.4 | $915,380 | 64.2 | |||
| Median | 2,774 | $899,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11565 Forsythia Street | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,475 | 9,148 | $849,900 | $840,000 | $339 | 0.99 | 35 | 68 |
| 4317 Hernandez | Jurupa Valley | 2015 | 08/13/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,804 | 10,454 | $864,999 | $845,000 | $301 | 0.98 | 82 | 67 |
| 6100 Saddlehorn Lane | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 10/07/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,861 | 20,114 | $1.10M | $1.05M | $367 | 0.95 | 130 | 66 |
| 5888 Saddlehorn Lane | Jurupa Valley | 2025 | 10/06/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,861 | 20,114 | $1.09M | $1.05M | $367 | 0.96 | 149 | 66 |
| 6212 Sequanota Drive | Jurupa Valley | 2025 | 08/21/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,661 | 6,055 | $768,476 | $769,543 | $289 | 1.00 | 525 | 66 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2,732.4 | 13,177 | $910,908.6 | $910,908.6 | $332.6 | — | 184.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,804 | $845,000 | $845,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.