
7811 Big Rock Drive, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
7811 Big Rock Drive, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Property Description
Welcome to a rare opportunity in the highly desirable Indian Hills Golf Course community! Offered for the first time ever by the original owners, this lovingly maintained 1966 home is ready for its next chapter. Situated on a beautifully landscaped 9,583 sq. ft. lot, this spacious home offers 4 bedrooms plus a den with a closet that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, home office, or guest suite. The flexible floor plan provides generous living spaces and endless possibilities. Step outside to a peaceful backyard retreat featuring mature trees, lush landscaping, and tranquil views overlooking the Indian Hills Golf Course. Whether enjoying your morning coffee or entertaining family and friends, the setting is both private and serene. While the home retains its original character, it has been meticulously cared for and presents an incredible opportunity for a buyer to update the cosmetics and create their dream home in an exceptional location. Properties like this rarely become available—especially one that has been owned by the same family for nearly 60 years. Don't miss your chance to own a timeless home in one of the area's most sought-after golf course neighborhoods.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 13.8% below the median closed sale of $696,000. Price per sqft ($303) is a 19% discount to closed comps ($372). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3549 Palmwood Drive | Jurupa Valley | 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1,917 | 6,534 | $365 | $699,900 | 59 | 76 |
| 3290 Joel | Jurupa Valley | 1959 | 3 | 2 | 1,832 | 7,841 | $317 | $580,000 | 128 | 75 |
| 8357 Sun Rose Court | Jurupa Valley | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1,840 | 4,356 | $370 | $680,000 | 12 | 73 |
| 8252 Peachwillow Court | Jurupa Valley | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1,809 | 4,356 | $414 | $749,000 | 35 | 73 |
| 7447 Penwood Rd | Jurupa Valley | 1979 | 5 | 2 | 1,678 | 6,098 | $372 | $625,000 | 0 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1,815.2 | 5,837 | $367.6 | $666,780 | 46.8 | |||
| Median | 1,832 | $680,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7780 Bolero | Jurupa Valley | 1966 | 09/15/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,983 | 9,148 | $690,000 | $690,000 | $348 | 1.00 | 229 | 99 |
| 4828 Mount Abbott | Jurupa Valley | 1987 | 09/02/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,772 | 8,712 | $689,900 | $696,000 | $393 | 1.01 | 53 | 81 |
| 4786 Mount Rainier | Jurupa Valley | 1987 | 09/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,702 | 7,841 | $650,000 | $657,000 | $386 | 1.01 | 58 | 78 |
| 4053 Rubidoux Boulevard | Jurupa Valley | 1955 | 09/15/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,123 | 7,841 | $749,999 | $750,000 | $353 | 1.00 | 87 | 78 |
| 5639 Green Pasture Road | Jurupa Valley | 1999 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,893 | 7,405 | $699,000 | $715,000 | $378 | 1.02 | 38 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1,894.6 | 8,189.4 | $701,600 | $701,600 | $371.6 | — | 93 | ||||
| Median | 1,893 | $696,000 | $696,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.