
750 Marjorie Avenue, Hemet, CA 92543
750 Marjorie Avenue, Hemet, CA 92543
Property Description
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a highly desirable floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Set on an expansive quarter-acre lot, this property offers ample space for outdoor enjoyment, storage, and sought-after RV access. A rare find with room to grow.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Hemet · Single Family Residence
Listed 11.3% above the median closed sale of $382,000. Price per sqft ($307) is a 18% premium to closed comps ($261).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26445 Katharin Street | Hemet | 1968 | 3 | 2 | 1,180 | 6,970 | $381 | $449,000 | 167 | 92 |
| 628 Monterey | Hemet | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | 6,534 | $354 | $389,888 | 2 | 89 |
| 223 Glenmont Court | Hemet | 1972 | 3 | 1 | 1,145 | 8,276 | $360 | $412,000 | 50 | 87 |
| 260 Wright | Hemet | 1976 | 2 | 2 | 1,132 | 6,534 | $349 | $395,000 | 18 | 85 |
| 940 Taylor | Hemet | 1964 | 2 | 2 | 1,112 | 6,098 | $306 | $340,000 | 9 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1,133.8 | 6,882.4 | $350 | $397,177.6 | 49.2 | |||
| Median | 1,132 | $395,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26082 Amy | Hemet | 1972 | 09/23/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 7,841 | $445,000 | $445,000 | $278 | 1.00 | 74 | 93 |
| 41410 Shadow Mountain Way | Hemet | 1984 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,316 | 7,405 | $389,000 | $379,000 | $288 | 0.97 | 48 | 89 |
| 26205 Lodgepole | Hemet | 1975 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | 7,405 | $399,900 | $382,000 | $320 | 0.95 | 162 | 86 |
| 40490 Melrose Avenue | Hemet | 1964 | 09/23/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | 7,405 | $424,999 | $400,000 | $247 | 0.94 | 78 | 85 |
| 1380 Teakwood | Hemet | 1963 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,290 | 4,356 | $224,900 | $224,900 | $174 | 1.00 | 71 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1,403.6 | 6,882.4 | $366,180 | $366,180 | $261.4 | — | 86.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,316 | $382,000 | $382,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.