
7079 Church, Highland, CA 92346
7079 Church, Highland, CA 92346
Property Description
This charming 3-bedroom, 2- bathroom home has been beautifully renovated and is ready for its new homeowners. Natural light fills the space through new energy-efficient windows, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The living room has been redesigned to enhance the home's open-concept feel, creating a seamless flow between kitchen and living room. The spacious backyard provides the perfect setting for entertaining, family gatherings, and making lasting memories. Schedule a showing today and discover all the potential this wonderful home has to offer.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Highland · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.4% above the median closed sale of $512,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7186 Olive St | Highland | 1958 | 3 | 2 | 1,383 | 7,248 | $376 | $519,800 | 92 | 95 |
| 7739 Shasta | Highland | 1961 | 3 | 2 | 1,386 | 12,195 | $397 | $550,000 | 9 | 95 |
| 2905 Indian Canyon Court | Highland | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 1,431 | 7,700 | $384 | $550,000 | 4 | 95 |
| 7195 Seine | Highland | 1970 | 3 | 2 | 1,282 | 9,600 | $402 | $514,900 | 30 | 93 |
| 27150 Cypress | Highland | 1961 | 3 | 2 | 1,228 | 10,758 | $423 | $519,500 | 25 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,342 | 9,500.2 | $396.4 | $530,840 | 32 | |||
| Median | 1,383 | $519,800 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2785 Bonita Drive | Highland | 1971 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,399 | 9,480 | $550,000 | $535,000 | $382 | 0.97 | 186 | 96 |
| 27349 7th | Highland | 1962 | 09/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,353 | 7,102 | $419,777 | $420,000 | $310 | 1.00 | 29 | 94 |
| 1424 Lynwood Way | Highland | 1971 | 09/04/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,572 | 7,800 | $465,000 | $465,000 | $296 | 1.00 | 62 | 93 |
| 27176 Hibiscus | Highland | 1961 | 09/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,324 | 7,344 | $545,000 | $542,000 | $409 | 0.99 | 42 | 91 |
| 27143 Norwood | Highland | 1958 | 09/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,232 | 8,400 | $509,000 | $512,000 | $416 | 1.01 | 59 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,376 | 8,025.2 | $494,800 | $494,800 | $362.6 | — | 75.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,353 | $512,000 | $512,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.