
651 Puma Canyon Lane, Glendora, CA 91740
651 Puma Canyon Lane, Glendora, CA 91740
Property Description
FIRST TIME ON MARKET!! 2 STORY HOME LOCATED ON A CULDE SAC; 1 BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS THAT CAN BE AN OFFICE WITH .75 BATHROOM; HIGH CEILING; HARD WOOD FLOORING IN THE ENTIRE DOWNSTAIRS AREA. REMODELED KITCHEN WITH CERAMIC TILES; GRANITE COUNTERS; RECESSED LIGHTS; LOTS OF CABINETS, PANTRY AREA WITH PULL OUTS DRAWERS . FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING ROOM. HUGE FAMILY ROOM WITH A WET BAR AND A FIREPLACE FOR ENTERTAINMENT! UPSTAIRS: 4 BEDROOMS; 2 BATHS; MASTER BEDROOM WITH MASTER BATH, WALK-IN CLOSET THE 3 OTHER BEDROOMS HAVE MIRRORED CLOSETS. RECESSED LIGHTS !! PLEASURE TO SHOW!! THIS WONT LAST
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendora · Single Family Residence
Listed 29.3% below the median closed sale of $1,556,000. Price per sqft ($403) is a 29% discount to closed comps ($566).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 525 Fountain Springs | Glendora | 1972 | 4 | 2 | 2,450 | 9,482 | $571 | $1.40M | 3 | 89 |
| 543 Ranch Lane | Glendora | 1953 | 4 | 4 | 2,530 | 16,425 | $455 | $1.15M | 108 | 85 |
| 19017 Leadora | Glendora | 1953 | 3 | 3 | 2,629 | 20,334 | $525 | $1.38M | 23 | 82 |
| 1145 Sierra Madre Avenue | Glendora | 1963 | 3 | 3 | 2,670 | 37,809 | $702 | $1.88M | 32 | 80 |
| 441 Barranca | Glendora | 1940 | 4 | 4 | 2,921 | 19,979 | $505 | $1.48M | 3 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.2 | 2,640 | 20,805.8 | $551.6 | $1.46M | 33.8 | |||
| Median | 2,629 | $1.40M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215 Hidden Springs | Glendora | 1963 | 05/14/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,529 | 12,508 | $1.65M | $1.60M | $631 | 0.97 | 76 | 94 |
| 1314 Indian Springs Drive | Glendora | 1972 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,703 | 12,944 | $1.60M | $1.60M | $592 | 1.00 | 4 | 92 |
| 808 Westridge Avenue | Glendora | 1974 | 06/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,576 | 13,246 | $1.37M | $1.33M | $518 | 0.98 | 39 | 92 |
| 605 Live Oak Avenue | Glendora | 1984 | 07/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,652 | 10,726 | $1.55M | $1.56M | $587 | 1.00 | 145 | 91 |
| 134 Whispering Oaks | Glendora | 1972 | 09/28/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,515 | 10,655 | $1.24M | $1.27M | $503 | 1.02 | 21 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2,595 | 12,015.8 | $1.47M | $1.47M | $566.2 | — | 57 | ||||
| Median | 2,576 | $1.56M | $1.56M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.