
6056 Bryce Drive, Eastvale, CA 92880
6056 Bryce Drive, Eastvale, CA 92880
Property Description
New construction available at Eastvale Square by Risewell Homes. Versatile floorplan that lives like a two story, with a huge Bonus room and 4th Bedroom w/ Bath at third level. Corner location with courtyard that leads to main floor living, with Great Room/Dining Kitchen and Powder Bath. Upstairs leads to a Primary Suite wing opposite secondary Beds and Bath. Upgrades and finishes include LVP/Tile flooring, Quartz counters, ceiling fan pre-wire. Home also a short distance to newly finished community pool/Clubhouse (The Junction). Located in the heart of bustling Eastvale and walkable to a variety of shopping/dining/entertainment options, with proximity to 15/91/60/71 commuter corridors combine for a desirable lifestyle. Builder concessions available.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
Eastvale · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $740,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6038 Burren Way | Eastvale | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 1,879 | 0 | $388 | $729,990 | 124 | 88 |
| 6130 Snapdragon | Eastvale | 2015 | 4 | 3 | 2,096 | 0 | $334 | $699,800 | 108 | 82 |
| 6052 Burren Way | Eastvale | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,665 | 0 | $401 | $667,990 | 100 | 77 |
| 7120 Vernazza | Eastvale | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1,844 | 1,948 | $352 | $650,000 | 33 | 77 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 3.5 | 3.3 | 1,871 | 1,948 | $368.75 | $686,945 | 91.25 | |||
| Median | 1,879 | $699,800 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12829 Auburn Drive | Eastvale | 2025 | 08/20/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,323 | 0 | $709,990 | $699,990 | $301 | 0.99 | 44 | 99 |
| 12869 Auburn Drive | Eastvale | 2025 | 05/19/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,323 | 0 | $705,990 | $705,990 | $304 | 1.00 | 122 | 98 |
| 5825 Verdant Court | Eastvale | 2026 | 09/25/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,316 | 0 | $803,990 | $793,990 | $343 | 0.99 | 84 | 90 |
| 5826 Walden Court | Eastvale | 2026 | 09/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,316 | 0 | $802,990 | $777,990 | $336 | 0.97 | 119 | 90 |
| 5993 Sendero | Eastvale | 2019 | 07/08/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,142 | 2,613 | $758,000 | $740,000 | $345 | 0.98 | 61 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,284 | 2,613 | $743,592 | $743,592 | $325.8 | — | 86 | ||||
| Median | 2,316 | $740,000 | $740,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.