
40813 Caballero Drive, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
40813 Caballero Drive, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Property Description
Welcome to 40813 Caballero Dr. Located in the active adult community of Highland Springs Country club, the inviting home offers an open floor plan designed for comfortable living, the spacious living area flow seamlessly together, offering an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining, The community offers a beautiful golf course and a swimming pool, come over and check this one and you be happy you did!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Cherry Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $355,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40908 Cypress Point Drive | Cherry Valley | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,085 | 5,227 | $300 | $325,000 | 109 | 76 |
| 39587 Cherry Valley Boulevard | Cherry Valley | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | 43,560 | $423 | $440,000 | 12 | 72 |
| 10611 Cherry Ave | Cherry Valley | 1962 | 3 | 2 | 1,507 | 8,712 | $335 | $505,000 | 49 | 69 |
| 39063 Vineland Street | Cherry Valley | 1958 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | 69,696 | $407 | $649,000 | 33 | 67 |
| 10878 Crowther Lane | Cherry Valley | 1958 | 3 | 2 | 1,325 | 8,712 | $351 | $465,000 | 2 | 65 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1,310.6 | 27,181.4 | $363.2 | $476,800 | 41 | |||
| Median | 1,325 | $465,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40793 Caballero | Cherry Valley | 1994 | 07/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,441 | 4,356 | $355,000 | $355,000 | $246 | 1.00 | 171 | 89 |
| 10601 Bel Air Drive | Cherry Valley | 1993 | 09/16/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,216 | 4,356 | $376,900 | $380,000 | $312 | 1.01 | 22 | 88 |
| 40918 Cypress Point Drive | Cherry Valley | 1990 | 10/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,286 | 4,356 | $359,000 | $355,000 | $276 | 0.99 | 61 | 86 |
| 10715 Cherry Hills | Cherry Valley | 1990 | 07/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,621 | 4,356 | $349,900 | $350,000 | $216 | 1.00 | 41 | 83 |
| 10095 Chisholm Trail | Cherry Valley | 1989 | 07/16/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,736 | 5,227 | $374,000 | $374,000 | $215 | 1.00 | 104 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,460 | 4,530.2 | $362,800 | $362,800 | $253 | — | 79.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,441 | $355,000 | $355,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.