
2435 Liv Way, Montebello, CA 90640
2435 Liv Way, Montebello, CA 90640
Property Description
Welcome to Skyview at Metro Heights, a new home community located in Montebello, which is approximately 20 minutes from downtown Los Angeles. Homesite 281 is a new construction home that is situated on a beautiful lot with a cozy side yard. The Grand Elite floor plan features 4 bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage and is 2,678 sq. ft. Upon entering the home, you walk into our expansive great room which leads into kitchen and home office. The kitchen features a large island countertop with an integrated sink and Kitchen Aid appliances. The primary bedroom suite provides dual walk in closets and a spa like bath with a dual sink vanity. Highlights of this home are the 10ft. high ceilings on the first floor, a flex room with covered deck on the third floor, an upgraded interior insulation package, and upgraded multi-slide stacked door on first floor. The side yard is the perfect size for a barbecue with family or enjoying the sunshine in the warm summer months. The community amenities include multiple pocket parks, a walking trail, an attended front gate, and a 10,000 square foot community center with two pools, cabanas, multiple outdoor kitchens, office space, rentable areas for parties and a fitness center. Homesite 281 has an estimated move in October 2026. Photos provided are renderings, actual home is under construction.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Montebello · Condominium
Listed 17.7% above the median closed sale of $1,199,990. Price per sqft ($527) is a 20% premium to closed comps ($439).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2418 Liv Way | Montebello | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,855 | 2,193 | $495 | $1.41M | 19 | 93 |
| 3015 Marlow Lane | Montebello | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,801 | 2,736 | $488 | $1.37M | 20 | 93 |
| 2378 Liv Way | Montebello | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,288 | 2,708 | $559 | $1.28M | 12 | 90 |
| 3025 Marlow Lane | Montebello | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,707 | 3,568 | $495 | $1.34M | 20 | 88 |
| 2058 Lupine Terrace | Montebello | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,924 | 0 | $424 | $1.24M | 103 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.6 | 2,715 | 2,801.25 | $492.2 | $1.33M | 34.8 | |||
| Median | 2,801 | $1.34M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 795 Walnut Terrace | Montebello | 2026 | 06/25/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,617 | 0 | $1.07M | $1.04M | $399 | 0.98 | 36 | 88 |
| 915 Walnut Terrace | Montebello | 2026 | 06/25/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,617 | 0 | $1.04M | $1.04M | $399 | 1.00 | 55 | 88 |
| 565 Canterbury Way | Montebello | 2026 | 05/11/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,288 | 2,731 | $1.29M | $1.25M | $547 | 0.97 | 278 | 88 |
| 1555 Snowberry Place | Montebello | 2026 | 09/16/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,924 | 0 | $1.25M | $1.20M | $410 | 0.96 | 106 | 87 |
| 1428 Lupine Terrace | Montebello | 2026 | 08/25/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,924 | 0 | $1.28M | $1.28M | $438 | 1.00 | 35 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.8 | 2,674 | 2,731 | $1.16M | $1.16M | $438.6 | — | 102 | ||||
| Median | 2,617 | $1.20M | $1.20M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.