
22449 Ottawa Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308
22449 Ottawa Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Commercial Zoned property of approximately 10 acres with 2 existing homes. Great Opportunity to have income while land banking, or lease out as a storage yard. House 1 is apx 700 sq ft 1 bed, 1 bath, tile roof block construction. House 2 is apx. 900 sq ft. 1 bed, 1 bath, extra room, and a sun room with a 2 car garage. Both homes need some work. Buyer to verify zoning, proposed usage, any land use conditions. Do not disturb tenants. Drive by only. Photos include all utilities at the intersection.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 74.2% above the median closed sale of $330,000. Price per sqft ($528) is a 85% premium to closed comps ($285).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25435 Skyline Drive | Apple Valley | 1954 | 2 | 1 | 1,047 | 130,680 | $162 | $170,000 | 88 | 87 |
| 20660 US Highway 18 | Apple Valley | 1951 | 2 | 1 | 1,020 | 43,750 | $328 | $334,900 | 89 | 83 |
| 10912 Matilija | Apple Valley | 1954 | 3 | 2 | 909 | 54,450 | $314 | $285,000 | 44 | 83 |
| 25735 Santa Rosa Road | Apple Valley | 1954 | 2 | 1 | 1,150 | 87,120 | $296 | $340,000 | 121 | 82 |
| 12442 Quinnault Road | Apple Valley | 1957 | 3 | 2 | 1,141 | 33,300 | $350 | $399,000 | 8 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1,053.4 | 69,860 | $290 | $305,780 | 70 | |||
| Median | 1,047 | $334,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8390 Milpas | Apple Valley | 1960 | 09/21/2026 | 2 | 1 | 966 | 209,088 | $174,900 | $145,000 | $150 | 0.83 | 95 | 82 |
| 21989 Widgeon Way (Flint) | Apple Valley | 1949 | 09/21/2026 | 2 | 1 | 864 | 130,680 | $285,000 | $265,000 | $307 | 0.93 | 61 | 82 |
| 23036 Cerra Vista Court | Apple Valley | 2003 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,068 | 97,139 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $351 | 1.00 | 52 | 78 |
| 19535 Hanely | Apple Valley | 2006 | 09/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,205 | 4,879 | $329,000 | $330,000 | $274 | 1.00 | 26 | 77 |
| 10790 Jamul Road | Apple Valley | 1982 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 20,100 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $341 | 1.00 | 52 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1,040.6 | 92,377.2 | $298,000 | $298,000 | $284.6 | — | 57.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,068 | $330,000 | $330,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.