
222 C Street, Needles, CA 92363
222 C Street, Needles, CA 92363
Property Description
Residential-commercial property with a ramp to entry and regular porch steps. Currently tenant-occupied, the property can be purchased as an investment with the tenant in place or for future personal business use. Needles is a growing community on the Colorado River, located across from Nevada and Arizona. Known for its skate parks and river parks, Needles is a city in San Bernardino County, situated in the Mojave Desert region of Southern California, near the California border with Arizona and Nevada. Submit an offer today, all offers will be reviewed.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Needles · Single Family Residence
Listed 33.1% above the median closed sale of $119,500. Price per sqft ($174) is a 58% premium to closed comps ($110). Closed comps sold at 91% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 120 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 408 Bazoobuth | Needles | 1920 | 2 | 1 | 814 | 4,500 | $135 | $110,000 | 159 | 88 |
| 136 N K Street | Needles | 1925 | 2 | 1 | 844 | 8,100 | $160 | $135,000 | 45 | 86 |
| 521 Acoma | Needles | 1920 | 3 | 1 | 1,040 | 5,000 | $120 | $125,000 | 10 | 85 |
| 129 K Street | Needles | 1925 | 3 | 2 | 840 | 4,830 | $149 | $125,000 | 32 | 82 |
| 518 Quivera | Needles | 1910 | 2 | 1 | 733 | 4,200 | $171 | $125,000 | 24 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.2 | 854.2 | 5,326 | $147 | $124,000 | 54 | |||
| Median | 840 | $125,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 215 Cibola | Needles | 1905 | 07/31/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,064 | 5,000 | $124,000 | $117,500 | $110 | 0.95 | 160 | 82 |
| 219 Cibola | Needles | 1905 | 05/18/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,099 | 3,040 | $129,000 | $119,500 | $109 | 0.93 | 86 | 81 |
| 516 Palm Way | Needles | 1927 | 05/15/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,144 | 5,000 | $95,000 | $85,000 | $74 | 0.90 | 77 | 77 |
| 1602 Collins | Needles | 1956 | 08/11/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,201 | 4,700 | $139,000 | $120,000 | $100 | 0.86 | 132 | 74 |
| 610 Quivera | Needles | 1952 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,168 | 6,850 | $199,000 | $185,000 | $158 | 0.93 | 145 | 68 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1,135.2 | 4,918 | $125,400 | $125,400 | $110.2 | — | 120 | ||||
| Median | 1,144 | $119,500 | $119,500 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.