
1978 Lupine Terrace, Montebello, CA 90640
1978 Lupine Terrace, Montebello, CA 90640
Property Description
Discover Your Dream Home in Metro Heights! Step into modern comfort with this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home nestled in the highly sought-after Metro Heights master-planned community. Perfectly positioned for convenience, you’ll enjoy easy access to major freeways, shopping, dining, and entertainment—all just minutes away. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout that blends style and functionality with access to a roof deck for views and relaxation. Outside your door, Metro Heights offers an array of resort-style amenities, including parks, trails, pools, and more—creating a lifestyle that feels like a vacation every day. Don’t miss the chance to experience this incredible home in a prime location. Schedule your tour today and see why Metro Heights is the place to be!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Montebello · Condominium
Listed 4.3% below the median closed sale of $1,044,990.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1248 Poppy Court | Montebello | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 2,142 | 7,400 | $489 | $1.05M | 8 | 95 |
| 3025 Marlow Lane | Montebello | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,707 | 3,568 | $495 | $1.34M | 19 | 94 |
| 2328 Liv Way | Montebello | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,261 | 2,269 | $563 | $1.27M | 18 | 93 |
| 3015 Marlow Lane | Montebello | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,801 | 2,736 | $488 | $1.37M | 19 | 93 |
| 168 Mullberry | Montebello | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 2,576 | 13,283 | $539 | $1.39M | 5 | 93 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.6 | 2,497.4 | 5,851.2 | $514.8 | $1.28M | 13.8 | |||
| Median | 2,576 | $1.34M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 965 Walnut Terrace | Montebello | 2026 | 06/02/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,333 | 0 | $949,990 | $949,990 | $407 | 1.00 | 119 | 96 |
| 785 Walnut Terrace | Montebello | 2026 | 05/27/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,333 | 0 | $1.01M | $955,000 | $409 | 0.95 | 40 | 96 |
| 795 Walnut Terrace | Montebello | 2026 | 06/25/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,617 | 0 | $1.07M | $1.04M | $399 | 0.98 | 36 | 94 |
| 915 Walnut Terrace | Montebello | 2026 | 06/25/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,617 | 0 | $1.04M | $1.04M | $399 | 1.00 | 55 | 94 |
| 495 Verbena Way | Montebello | 2026 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,261 | 2,730 | $1.27M | $1.24M | $546 | 0.97 | 74 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.8 | 2,432.2 | 2,730 | $1.05M | $1.05M | $432 | — | 64.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,333 | $1.04M | $1.04M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.