
1265 Darby St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
1265 Darby St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
Property Description
Spring Valley Single-Story Stunner with Mountain Views! Light, bright, and beautifully upgraded, this charming home features an open-concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, laminate flooring, dual-pane windows, A/C, tankless water heater, water softener, and updated plumbing throughout. The remodeled primary bath offers a stylish tiled step-in shower. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views from the living room and spacious backyard, complete with drought-tolerant landscaping, dog run, storage shed, and entertaining deck. Additional highlights include a two-car attached garage and RV parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access. VA-to-VA assumable loan at a lower interest rate. Qualified VA buyers may assume existing financing. Schedule your tour today!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Spring Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $775,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 704 Galopago St. | Spring Valley | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 1,134 | 7,500 | $616 | $699,000 | 69 | 92 |
| 9512 Date St. | Spring Valley | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 1,307 | 6,486 | $581 | $759,000 | 18 | 91 |
| 1666 Walbollen Street | Spring Valley | 1960 | 4 | 2 | 1,356 | 6,700 | $516 | $700,000 | 111 | 88 |
| 736 Sacramento | Spring Valley | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 1,368 | 7,500 | $420 | $575,000 | 78 | 87 |
| 1009 Paraiso Avenue | Spring Valley | 1976 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | 6,531 | $704 | $789,000 | 30 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,257 | 6,943.4 | $567.4 | $704,400 | 61.2 | |||
| Median | 1,307 | $700,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8855 Country Club Place | Spring Valley | 1950 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | 7,840 | $890,000 | $890,000 | $712 | 1.00 | 49 | 93 |
| 639 Maria | Spring Valley | 1968 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,164 | 7,700 | $725,000 | $775,000 | $666 | 1.07 | 97 | 92 |
| 8820 Ellenwood Circle | Spring Valley | 1959 | 06/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,342 | 6,534 | $775,000 | $815,000 | $607 | 1.05 | 55 | 91 |
| 639 Worthington St. | Spring Valley | 1960 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,454 | 7,500 | $789,000 | $775,000 | $533 | 0.98 | 31 | 91 |
| 9217 Harness Street | Spring Valley | 1970 | 08/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,154 | 8,712 | $430,000 | $430,000 | $373 | 1.00 | 89 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,272.8 | 7,657.2 | $737,000 | $737,000 | $578.2 | — | 64.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,250 | $775,000 | $775,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.