
12187 Catalpa Court, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
12187 Catalpa Court, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Property Description
Welcome to this beautiful California Ranch-style home in the desirable Cantera community in Jurupa Valley! Offering 1,751 sq. ft. of living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept first floor with a spacious living area, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, white cabinetry, and a convenient powder room. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite. The cozy, low-maintenance backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Combining style, comfort, and functionality, you won’t want to miss this opportunity.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $661,990.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12164 Catalpa Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,751 | 2,805 | $376 | $658,038 | 97 | 99 |
| 4022 Boulder Drive | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 1,830 | 2,500 | $314 | $575,000 | 54 | 94 |
| 8642 Majesty Lane | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,005 | 2,493 | $298 | $597,990 | 18 | 90 |
| 8252 Peachwillow Court | Jurupa Valley | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1,809 | 4,356 | $414 | $749,000 | 33 | 89 |
| 8630 Majesty Lane | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,005 | 2,557 | $312 | $624,990 | 103 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.0 | 1,880 | 2,942.2 | $342.8 | $641,003.6 | 61 | |||
| Median | 1,830 | $624,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12176 Catalpa Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,049 | 2,874 | $682,990 | $690,630 | $337 | 1.01 | 86 | 94 |
| 7240 Serene Skies Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 08/31/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,578 | 3,700 | $627,835 | $611,000 | $387 | 0.97 | 48 | 87 |
| 3885 Iron Mountain | Jurupa Valley | 2019 | 09/09/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,085 | 2,500 | $600,000 | $585,000 | $281 | 0.97 | 60 | 86 |
| 12163 Catalpa Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,049 | 3,892 | $657,990 | $661,990 | $323 | 1.01 | 85 | 84 |
| 6607 Bryce Canyon Court | Jurupa Valley | 2021 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,787 | 8,115 | $698,888 | $715,000 | $400 | 1.02 | 45 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 3.0 | 1,909.6 | 4,216.2 | $652,724 | $652,724 | $345.6 | — | 64.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,049 | $661,990 | $661,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.