
11711 Magnolia, D, El Monte, CA 91732
11711 Magnolia, D, El Monte, CA 91732
Property Description
Great location in N.El Monte. 4 bdrms and 3.5 baths. 1820 sf living space in a gated community. The property is at the end of the community. Peaceful and quiet. The newer floor and back patio were done last year. There are an extra 3 parking spaces on the right side of the house. Visitor parking lots are in front of the house. Close to the shopping center, schools, restaurants, etc.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
El Monte · Townhouse
Listed 4.3% below the median closed sale of $793,000. Price per sqft ($417) is a 11% discount to closed comps ($471). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 134 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10726 Harmony Way | El Monte | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,718 | 1,603 | $482 | $828,888 | 31 | 89 |
| 10720 Golden Koi | El Monte | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,603 | 1,603 | $462 | $739,888 | 37 | 84 |
| 3437 Cogswell Road | El Monte | 1994 | 3 | 3 | 1,420 | 1,325 | $487 | $692,000 | 37 | 83 |
| 2653 Durfee Avenue | El Monte | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,046 | 600 | $406 | $829,990 | 33 | 77 |
| 3652 Tyler Avenue | El Monte | 2005 | 4 | 3 | 1,640 | 94,016 | $418 | $685,000 | 32 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1,685.4 | 19,829.4 | $451 | $755,153.2 | 34 | |||
| Median | 1,640 | $739,888 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9759 Whitmore | El Monte | 1996 | 06/30/2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,789 | 2,068 | $800,000 | $800,000 | $447 | 1.00 | 41 | 92 |
| 3131 Santa Anita Avenue | El Monte | 2026 | 08/18/2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,592 | 0 | $784,880 | $755,000 | $474 | 0.96 | 116 | 84 |
| 4005 Valley Oak Lane | El Monte | 2026 | 06/26/2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,592 | 0 | $794,880 | $796,880 | $501 | 1.00 | 201 | 83 |
| 4005 Valley Oak Lane | El Monte | 2026 | 05/22/2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,592 | 0 | $799,990 | $793,000 | $498 | 0.99 | 166 | 83 |
| 4007 Valley Oak Lane | El Monte | 2026 | 09/15/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,592 | 0 | $699,990 | $690,000 | $433 | 0.99 | 144 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 4.0 | 1,631.4 | 2,068 | $766,976 | $766,976 | $470.6 | — | 133.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,592 | $793,000 | $793,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.