
116 West Maple Street, 32, Glendale, CA 91204
116 West Maple Street, 32, Glendale, CA 91204
Property Description
A two level condominium with 2B, 2 1/2 B. Both bedrooms upstairs is carpeted and has a door leading to a wall to wall patio with a view. 2nd bathroom upstairs has a square spacious layout. Ist level are the kitchen and the 1/2 bathroom and living room with new installed linoleum flooring (underneath is hardwood flooring. Kitchen has serving window to dinning area by the living room. Includes a subterranean 2 car parking space with extra storage. Walking distance to Americana, Glendale Galleria, Car Dealership, Mall and Restaurants. Schools are rated A plus under Glendale Unified School District. Trip around town is transportation accessible. Best feature of the unit is a low monthly HOA dues. Condo is located in the Heart of Glendale. GREAT LOCATION.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 3.3% below the median closed sale of $600,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Maple | Glendale | 1992 | 2 | 3 | 982 | 26,114 | $558 | $548,000 | 30 | 99 |
| 219 N Adams | Glendale | 1991 | 2 | 3 | 967 | 7,296 | $672 | $650,000 | 163 | 91 |
| 422 Hawthorne Street | Glendale | 1992 | 2 | 2 | 990 | 6,269 | $605 | $599,000 | 15 | 86 |
| 618 Howard Street | Glendale | 1988 | 2 | 2 | 905 | 43,261 | $680 | $615,000 | 73 | 83 |
| 2940 Verdugo | Glendale | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | 71,354 | $652 | $659,000 | 39 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.4 | 971 | 30,858.8 | $633.4 | $614,200 | 64 | |||
| Median | 982 | $615,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1135 Allen | Glendale | 1986 | 07/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 990 | 19,741 | $649,000 | $665,000 | $672 | 1.02 | 52 | 90 |
| 345 Acacia Avenue | Glendale | 1989 | 07/24/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,070 | 13,736 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $556 | 1.00 | 42 | 90 |
| 1236 1236 N Columbus Avenue | Glendale | 1974 | 07/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,006 | 33,451 | $629,999 | $600,000 | $596 | 0.95 | 69 | 87 |
| 350 Burchett Street | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 30,579 | $595,000 | $577,000 | $515 | 0.97 | 77 | 85 |
| 343 Pioneer Drive | Glendale | 1988 | 09/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,276 | 0 | $849,000 | $849,000 | $665 | 1.00 | 36 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1,092.4 | 24,376.75 | $657,200 | $657,200 | $600.8 | — | 55.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,070 | $600,000 | $600,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.