
10452 West Briar Oaks, Stanton, CA 90680
10452 West Briar Oaks, Stanton, CA 90680
Property Description
This unit is a corner unit with no unit below, very ideally and in a well-maintained community. The property has some upgrades which includes wood shutters and quartz kitchen countertop. The home is also filled with natural light being a corner unit which has additional windows. Additional highlights include central AC, a laundry closet on the patio, and a one-car garage. Also enjoy and relax outdoors in your own private balcony. This complex is also located conveniently to shopping centers, dining and major freeways (centrally located between 91 & 22). This complex is also FHA Approved!! Come and see the property!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Stanton · Condominium
Listed 12.1% above the median closed sale of $535,000. Price per sqft ($624) is a 12% premium to closed comps ($555).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10435 Briar Oaks Drive | Stanton | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 961 | 62,390 | $609 | $585,000 | 53 | 99 |
| 10373 Briar Oaks Drive | Stanton | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 961 | 63,501 | $598 | $574,999 | 44 | 99 |
| 7129 Cerritos Avenue | Stanton | 1984 | 2 | 1 | 843 | 76,591 | $563 | $474,999 | 96 | 85 |
| 12635 Briarglen Loop | Stanton | 1983 | 1 | 1 | 672 | 64,790 | $625 | $419,900 | 52 | 79 |
| 7043 Fulton Way | Stanton | 1971 | 3 | 2 | 1,159 | 1,460 | $561 | $650,000 | 11 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.6 | 919.2 | 53,746.4 | $591.2 | $540,979.6 | 51.2 | |||
| Median | 961 | $574,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10360 Briar Oaks | Stanton | 1986 | 09/04/2026 | 2 | 2 | 961 | 63,501 | $599,900 | $575,000 | $598 | 0.96 | 92 | 99 |
| 7730 Briarglen Loop | Stanton | 1983 | 10/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | 0 | $449,900 | $425,000 | $425 | 0.94 | 65 | 95 |
| 7720 Riverdale | Stanton | 1983 | 09/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | 64,926 | $535,000 | $530,000 | $530 | 0.99 | 45 | 94 |
| 12617 Lansdale | Stanton | 1983 | 08/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 877 | 64,107 | $538,900 | $535,000 | $610 | 0.99 | 36 | 92 |
| 7729 Crestbrook Way | Stanton | 1983 | 08/27/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,009 | 43,504 | $589,000 | $620,000 | $614 | 1.05 | 37 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 969.4 | 59,009.5 | $537,000 | $537,000 | $555.4 | — | 55 | ||||
| Median | 1,000 | $535,000 | $535,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.